To submit your event for sanctioning please email competitions@australiandiscgolf.com with the complete list of the information requested in Section 7. of the Tournament Directors Guide. Please note you must be an affiliated club to sanction an event with ADG or PDGA.
Name | Signup | Players | Tier | Start | Finish | Year | PDGA | State | City | TD | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
SCRS Hot Start | Signup | Players | S | Mon Jan 1 | Mon Jan 1 | 2024 | Y | VIC | Kingston | Jeffrey Brunsting | |
2024 Beachport Kickstarter presented by Launch Disc Golf | Signup | Players | T | Sat Jan 6 | Sat Jan 6 | 2024 | Y | SA | Beachport | Ryan Nicholson | |
Summer Cup Revival - Llewellyn | Signup | Players | S | Sat Jan 13 | Sat Jan 13 | 2024 | Y | VIC | Wantirna South | Jeffrey Brunsting | |
Summer Cup Revival - Werribee | Signup | Players | S | Sun Jan 14 | Sun Jan 14 | 2024 | Y | VIC | Werribee | Jeffrey Brunsting | |
The Golden City Classic 2024 | Signup | Players | T | Sat Jan 20 | Sun Jan 21 | 2024 | Y | VIC | Ballarat | Reece Surkitt | |
Poimeaner Challenge 2024 | Signup | Players | T | Sat Jan 20 | Sat Jan 20 | 2024 | Y | TAS | Austins Ferry | Oliver Mundy-Castle | |
Red Tail Open 2024 | Signup | Players | T | Sun Jan 28 | Sun Jan 28 | 2024 | Y | WA | Mundaring | Ken Summers | |
Fantasy Park Open | Signup | Players | T | Sat Feb 10 | Sat Feb 10 | 2024 | Y | WA | Waikiki | Paul Noesen | |
The Ruffy Rumble | Signup | Players | S | Sat Feb 17 | Sun Feb 18 | 2024 | Y | VIC | Doncaster | Allen Brunsting | |
π | ACT Championships β The Sizzler 2024 | Signup | Players | M | Sat Feb 24 | Mon Feb 26 | 2024 | Y | ACT | Yarralumla | Phil Tweed |
Summer Cup Revival - Olinda | Signup | Players | S | Sat Feb 24 | Sat Feb 24 | 2024 | Y | VIC | Olinda | Jeffrey Brunsting | |
The Crayfish Cup | Signup | Players | S | Sun Feb 25 | Sun Feb 25 | 2024 | Y | TAS | Burnie | Edward Lancaster | |
The Yeronga Memorial presented by Disc Golf Warehouse & Taki Sak | Signup | Players | T | Sun Feb 25 | Sun Feb 25 | 2024 | Y | QLD | Rocklea | Aaron Moreton | |
Snowy Mountains Marathon 2024 | Signup | Players | S | Sat Mar 2 | Sun Mar 3 | 2024 | Y | NSW | Jindabyne | Tom Tulip | |
Garden City Open 2024 | Signup | Players | T | Sun Mar 3 | Sun Mar 3 | 2024 | Y | QLD | Toowoomba | Joel Rub | |
π | Tassie Open | Signup | Players | M | Sat Mar 9 | Mon Mar 11 | 2024 | Y | TAS | Franklin | To Be Confirmed |
Sydney Summer Slam '24 presented by Jindy Disc Golf Shop | Signup | Players | T | Sat Mar 16 | Sat Mar 16 | 2024 | Y | NSW | Newington | Mathew Wallis | |
South Australian Open | Signup | Players | T | Fri Mar 22 | Sun Mar 24 | 2024 | Y | SA | Adelaide | Jonathan Dragt | |
Chichester Pro | Signup | Players | T | Mon Apr 1 | Mon Apr 1 | 2024 | Y | WA | Woodvale | Blake Houston | |
2024 Crater Lakes Classic | Signup | Players | T | Sat Apr 13 | Sun Apr 14 | 2024 | Y | SA | Mount Gambier | Justin Clarke | |
Rob Hancock Memorial Presented by Galan Lithium | Signup | Players | T | Sun Apr 14 | Sun Apr 14 | 2024 | Y | WA | Greenwood | Patrick Willson | |
The MOLONG Cup 2024 | Signup | Players | T | Sat Apr 20 | Sun Apr 21 | 2024 | Y | NSW | Molong | Kevin Costa | |
April Fling | Signup | Players | S | Sun Apr 21 | Sun Apr 21 | 2024 | Y | QLD | Townsville | Trent Pease | |
π | Vic Open | Signup | Players | M | Fri Apr 26 | Sun Apr 28 | 2024 | Y | VIC | Inverleigh | Reece Surkitt |
Pine Rivers Open 2024 | Signup | Players | S | Sat Apr 27 | Sun Apr 28 | 2024 | Y | QLD | Strathpine | Joseph Doran | |
Hopkins Hyzer | Signup | Players | S | Sun May 12 | Sun May 12 | 2024 | Y | VIC | Warrnambool | To Be Confirmed | |
Battle at Brigade & WGE 2024 | Signup | Players | T | Sat May 18 | Sat May 18 | 2024 | Y | QLD | Chermside | Wade O'Shannessy | |
WGE - Itβs a Womanβs Fling! | Signup | Players | S | Sat May 18 | Sat May 18 | 2024 | Y | NSW | Jindabyne | Margaret Traill | |
WGE - Run the Chains | Signup | Players | S | Sat May 18 | Sat May 18 | 2024 | Y | WA | Perth | Joanne McCamish | |
Townsville Winter Classic | Signup | Players | S | Sun Jun 16 | Sun Jun 16 | 2024 | Y | QLD | Townsville | Robert Lambert | |
π | Queensland Open 2024 | Signup | Players | M | Fri Jul 5 | Sun Jul 7 | 2024 | Y | QLD | TBD | To Be Confirmed |
The Central West Cold Snap 2024 | Signup | Players | T | Sat Jul 20 | Sun Jul 21 | 2024 | Y | NSW | Molong | Kevin Costa | |
Montessori Annual Fundraiser 2024 | Signup | Players | S | Sat Jul 20 | Sat Jul 20 | 2024 | Y | QLD | Forest Glen | Brandon Haluptzok | |
π | WA Major (Name TBC) | Signup | Players | M | Fri Aug 2 | Sun Aug 4 | 2024 | Y | WA | Gidgegannup | Brad Curran |
2024 Inverleigh Disc Golf Open | Signup | Players | T | Sat Sep 7 | Sun Sep 8 | 2024 | Y | VIC | Inverleigh | Chris Hart | |
Battle of the Bohle - North Queensland Open | Signup | Players | T | Sat Sep 14 | Sun Sep 15 | 2024 | Y | QLD | Townsville | Trent Pease | |
The Central West Chick Flick 2024 | Signup | Players | T | Sat Sep 14 | Sat Sep 14 | 2024 | Y | NSW | Molong | Sharon Costa | |
π | 2024 Eruption | Signup | Players | M | Fri Nov 1 | Sun Nov 3 | 2024 | Y | SA | Mount Gambier | Michelle Schulz |
Aussie Open 2024 - presented by RAD | Signup | Players | S | Fri Nov 15 | Sun Nov 17 | 2024 | Y | WA | Mundaring | Andrew Ferguson | |
π | Australian Disc Golf Championships 2024 | Signup | Players | N | Fri Nov 22 | Sun Dec 1 | 2024 | Y | NSW | Molong | Kevin Costa |