Sanctioned Events

To submit your event for sanctioning please email competitions@australiandiscgolf.com.

NameSignupPlayersTierStartFinishYearPDGAStateCityTD
The 9th Annual Rudolph Riot Signup Players B Sat Dec 1 Sat Dec 1 2018 Y VIC Belmont Jarrath Sweetten
Centenary Championships Signup Players B Fri Jan 11 Sat Jan 12 2019 Y SA Mount Gambier Hank Terpstra
Dude Pro Signup Players A Sat Jan 19 Sun Jan 20 2019 Y WA Mundaring Christopher Finn
Snowy Mountains Marathon Signup Players B Sat Jan 26 Mon Jan 28 2019 Y NSW Various Tom Rugg
The Sizzler 2019 ACT Disc Golf Championships Signup Players A Sat Feb 16 Sun Feb 17 2019 Y ACT TBD Todd Nowack
Logan City Open Signup Players B Sun Feb 24 Sun Feb 24 2019 Y QLD Logan Rhys Kruger
Rocky Rumble Signup Players B Sun Feb 24 Sun Feb 24 2019 Y WA Waikiki Karl Voloczi
Two Heads Disc Golf Open 2019 Signup Players A Fri Mar 15 Sun Mar 17 2019 Y TAS Austins Ferry Richard Sampson
Mt Baw Baw Alpine Classic Signup Players B Sat Mar 23 Sun Mar 24 2019 Y VIC Baw Baw David Heath
The Yeronga Memorial Signup Players B Sun Mar 24 Sun Mar 24 2019 Y QLD Yeronga Aaron Moreton
Victorian Disc Golf Open 2019 Signup Players A Fri Apr 26 Sun Apr 28 2019 Y VIC TBC Toosje Frequin
Rob Hancock Memorial Signup Players B Sun Apr 28 Sun Apr 28 2019 Y WA Greenwood Jacob Stanley
Chick Flick Signup Players B Sat May 11 Sat May 11 2019 Y WA Bentley Karl Voloczi
Rathmines Rumble Signup Players B Sat May 11 Sat May 11 2019 Y NSW Rathmines Jonathan Jonas
Sunshine Coast Disc Golf Open 2019 Signup Players B Sat May 11 Sat May 11 2019 Y QLD Landsborough Adam Lowe
South Australian Open 2019 Signup Players A Sat May 18 Sun May 19 2019 Y SA TBC Todd Brooks
Perth Open Disc Golf Championship Signup Players A Sat Jun 1 Mon Jun 3 2019 Y WA Gidgegannup Karl Voloczi
Jesmond Jam Signup Players B Sun Jul 7 Sun Jul 7 2019 Y NSW Jesmond Jonathan Jonas
Queensland Disc Golf Championships Signup Players A Fri Jul 19 Sun Jul 21 2019 Y QLD Applethorpe Nathan Lee
Icebreaker Signup Players B Sun Jul 21 Sun Jul 21 2019 Y WA Mundaring Jason Browne
The Armory Winter Ambush Signup Players B Sat Aug 10 Sat Aug 10 2019 Y NSW Sydney Olympic Park Priit Koiv
MDGC Frost Toss Signup Players A Sat Aug 17 Sun Aug 18 2019 Y VIC Bald Hill Darren Stace-Smith
Pine Rivers Open Signup Players B Sun Aug 18 Sun Aug 18 2019 Y QLD Strathpine Simon Tanner
Alexander Heights Unplugged Signup Players B Sat Aug 31 Sat Aug 31 2019 Y WA Alexander Heights Karl Voloczi
Lake Liddell Labeorphily 2019 Signup Players B Sat Aug 31 Sun Sep 1 2019 Y NSW Muswellbrook Kevin Rugg
Iain Smith Memorial Signup Players B Sun Sep 1 Sun Sep 1 2019 Y TAS Austins Ferry Richard Sampson
Splendor in the Basket Signup Players A Fri Sep 13 Sun Sep 15 2019 Y NSW North Byron Bay jesse amos
Jindy's Spring Fling Signup Players B Sat Sep 21 Sun Sep 22 2019 Y NSW Jindabyne Dom Oshanek
Kingston City Classic Signup Players B Fri Sep 27 Fri Sep 27 2019 Y VIC Kingston City Jeffrey Brunsting
Dubbo Charge 2019 Signup Players B Sat Sep 28 Sun Sep 29 2019 Y NSW Dubbo Kevin Rugg
NSW Open 2019 Signup Players A Sat Oct 5 Sun Oct 6 2019 Y NSW Molong Kevin Costa
Okthrowberfest Signup Players B Sun Oct 20 Sun Oct 20 2019 Y WA Mundaring Sam Thurtle
Australian Disc Golf Championships 2019 Signup Players N Fri Nov 1 Wed Nov 3 2019 Y SA Mt Gambier Ryan Nicholson

Pending Events

NameTierPDGAStateCityTDStartFinishWebsiteSignupPlayersApprovedResults
The Melbourne Cup 2019 B VIC Doncaster David Heath Tue Nov 5 Tue Nov 5 Link Signup Players
Royal Park Mixed Doubles X VIC Melbourne anthony magen Sun Dec 1 Sun Dec 1 Link Signup Players
Rookie Rodeo X WA Chichester Karl Voloczi Sat Dec 14 Sat Dec 14 Link Signup Players
Two Heads Disc Golf Open 2020 A TAS Austins Ferry To Be Confirmed Sat Mar 14 Sun Mar 15 Link Signup Players
Victorian Disc Golf Open 2020 A VIC TBD To Be Confirmed Sat Apr 25 Sun Apr 26 Link Signup Players
Perth Open Disc Golf Championship 2020 A WA Gidgegannup To Be Confirmed Sat Jun 20 Sun Jun 21 Link Signup Players
Gold Coast Classic A QLD TBA Rhys Kruger Sat Sep 12 Sun Sep 13 Link Signup Players
NSW Open 2020 A NSW Molong Kevin Costa Fri Oct 2 Sun Oct 4 Link Signup Players
Kingston City Classic 2020 B VIC Clarinda Jeffrey Brunsting Sat Oct 10 Sat Oct 10 Link Signup Players
Melbourne Cup 2020 B VIC Doncaster To Be Confirmed Sat Nov 14 Sat Nov 14 Link Signup Players
ADGC 2020 Bid 1 N TBA TBA To Be Confirmed Fri Nov 20 Sun Nov 22 Link Signup Players