Sanctioned Events

To submit your event for sanctioning please email competitions@australiandiscgolf.com.

NameSignupPlayersTierStartFinishYearPDGAStateCityTD
Hot Start 2021 Signup Players B Fri Jan 1 Fri Jan 1 2021 Y VIC Clarinda Darren Stace-Smith
Red Tail Open Signup Players A Sat Jan 16 Sun Jan 17 2021 Y WA Mundaring Ken Summers
Beetle Hill Open Signup Players C Sat Jan 23 Sat Jan 23 2021 N TAS Austins Ferry Matt Green
Bald Hill Disc Golf Open Signup Players B Sat Jan 30 Sat Jan 30 2021 Y VIC Clarinda Michael Spangenberg
Golden City Classic Signup Players B Sun Jan 31 Sun Jan 31 2021 Y VIC Ballarat Matt Hill
Rocky Rumble 2021 Signup Players B Sat Feb 13 Sat Feb 13 2021 Y WA Waikiki Paul Noesen
The Sizzler Signup Players A Sat Feb 20 Sun Feb 21 2021 Y ACT Yarralumla Todd Nowack
The Armory Summer SLAM Vol.2 Signup Players B Sat Feb 27 Sat Feb 27 2021 Y NSW Newington Kairi Koobakene
Yeronga Memorial Signup Players B Sun Feb 28 Sun Feb 28 2021 Y QLD Rocklea Aaron Moreton
Two Heads Disc Golf Open 2021 Signup Players A Sat Mar 13 Sun Mar 14 2021 Y TAS Austins Ferry Matt Green
Crater Lakes Classic Signup Players B Sun Mar 21 Sun Mar 21 2021 Y SA Mount Gambier Michelle Schulz
Mt Baw Baw Disc Golf Classic Signup Players B Sat Mar 27 Sun Mar 28 2021 Y VIC Baw Baw David Heath
Aces and metal Signup Players X Sat Mar 27 Sat Mar 27 2021 N QLD Loganholme Rhys Kruger
Rob Hancock Memorial Event Signup Players B Sun Apr 18 Sun Apr 18 2021 Y WA Greenwood Kris Kohout
The Victorian Disc Golf Open 2021 Signup Players A Sat Apr 24 Sun Apr 25 2021 Y VIC Ballarat Patrick Utri
South Australian Open 2021 + WGE Signup Players A Sat May 8 Sun May 9 2021 Y SA Adelaide Jonathan Dragt
Logan City Open + WGE Signup Players B Sat May 8 Sat May 8 2021 Y QLD Logan City Rhys Kruger
Central West 2021 + WGE Signup Players B Sat May 8 Sat May 8 2021 Y NSW Molong Kevin Costa
Shark Disck Park + WGE Signup Players B Sat May 8 Sat May 8 2021 Y VIC Tarwin Lower Leroy Sharrock
Geelong Disc Golf + WGE Signup Players B Sat May 8 Sat May 8 2021 Y VIC Belmont Cassie Sweetten
Sydney Disc Golf + WGE Signup Players B Sat May 8 Sat May 8 2021 Y NSW Sydney Olympic Park Kairi Koobakene
WGE - Run the Chains Perth Signup Players B Sat May 8 Sat May 8 2021 Y WA Woodvale Sue Summers
The Mundilorian Signup Players B Sun May 16 Sun May 16 2021 Y WA Mundaring Ken Summers
Jesmond Jam Signup Players B Sun May 23 Sun May 23 2021 Y NSW Jesmond Jonathan Jonas
River City Ruckus Signup Players B Sat Jun 5 Sat Jun 5 2021 Y QLD Carindale Jason Vidot
One-disc Challenge Signup Players X Mon Jun 14 Mon Jun 14 2021 N VIC Doncaster David Heath
Perth Open 2021 Signup Players A Sat Jun 19 Sun Jun 20 2021 Y WA Gidgegannup Reece Vellios
The Concrete Cup Signup Players B Sat Jul 10 Sat Jul 10 2021 Y VIC Clarinda Darren Stace-Smith
Queensland Disc Golf Championships Signup Players A Sat Jul 17 Sun Jul 18 2021 Y QLD Logan Bruce McNaughton
South-East Slam Signup Players B Sat Jul 17 Sun Jul 18 2021 Y SA Mount Gambier Mat weyers
The Icebreaker Presented by Dynamic Discs Signup Players B Sun Jul 18 Sun Jul 18 2021 Y WA Mundaring Jason Browne
Burnie Winter Classic Signup Players C Sat Jul 24 Sat Jul 24 2021 Y TAS Burnie Oliver Mundy-Castle
Eddison Ice-olation Breaker Signup Players B Sat Aug 7 Sat Aug 7 2021 Y ACT Woden Tom Rugg
Central VIC Classic @ Quarry Hill Signup Players B Sat Aug 14 Sun Aug 15 2021 Y VIC Quarry Hill Jackson Adams
Garden City Open Signup Players C Sun Sep 12 Sun Sep 12 2021 Y QLD Newtown Andrew Stanley
Iain Smith Memorial 2021 Signup Players C Sun Sep 19 Sun Sep 19 2021 Y TAS Austins Ferry Sean Gottschling
North Queensland Disc Golf Open Championships Signup Players B Sat Sep 25 Sun Sep 26 2021 N QLD North Nicholas Gregg
Woodhouse Woodpecker Signup Players B Fri Oct 15 Sat Oct 16 2021 Y SA Piccadilly Jonathan Dragt
Tassie Open 2021 Signup Players B Sat Oct 16 Sun Oct 17 2021 Y TAS Burnie Oliver Mundy-Castle
Okthrowberfest 2021 Signup Players B Sun Oct 17 Sun Oct 17 2021 Y WA Mundaring Ken Summers
Sunshine Coast Disc Golf Open 2021 Signup Players B Sat Oct 23 Sun Oct 24 2021 Y QLD Landsborough Adam Lowe
Melbourne Cup Signup Players B Tue Nov 2 Tue Nov 2 2021 Y VIC Doncaster David Heath
The Eruption Signup Players A Fri Nov 5 Sun Nov 7 2021 Y SA Mt Gambier Ryan Nicholson
ADGD21 - Brisbane Signup Players V Sat Nov 13 Sat Nov 13 2021 Y QLD Carindale Aaron Moreton
ADGD21 - Hobart Signup Players V Sat Nov 13 Sat Nov 13 2021 Y TAS Austins Ferry Sean Gottschling
ADGD21 - Lake Macquarie Signup Players V Sat Nov 13 Sat Nov 13 2021 Y NSW Lake Macquarie Neil Roberts
ADGD21 - Pine Rivers Open Signup Players V Sat Nov 13 Sat Nov 13 2021 Y QLD Strathpine Nathan Thomas
ADGD21 - Burnie Signup Players V Sat Nov 13 Sat Nov 13 2021 Y TAS Burnie Sam Rubock
ADGD21 - Curtin Signup Players V Sat Nov 13 Sat Nov 13 2021 Y WA Curtin Connor Donnelly
ADGD21 - Central West Not-So-Cold Snap Signup Players V Sat Nov 13 Sat Nov 13 2021 Y NSW Molong Kevin Costa
ADGD21 - Newcastle Signup Players V Sat Nov 13 Sat Nov 13 2021 Y NSW Newcastle Jonathan Jonas
ADGD21 - Adelaide Signup Players V Sat Nov 13 Sat Nov 13 2021 Y SA King Rodney Park Jonathan Dragt
ADGD21 - Mount Gambier Signup Players V Sat Nov 13 Sat Nov 13 2021 Y SA Mount Gambier Michelle Schulz
ADGD21 - Spearwood Signup Players V Sat Nov 13 Sat Nov 13 2021 Y WA Spearwood Sean Dobbs
ADGD21 - Melbourne (Bald Hill) Signup Players V Sat Nov 13 Sat Nov 13 2021 Y VIC Clarinda Darren Stace-Smith
ADGD21 - CBR John Knight Park Signup Players V Sat Nov 13 Sat Nov 13 2021 Y ACT Belconnen Shaun Archer
ADGD21 - Townsville Signup Players V Sat Nov 13 Sat Nov 13 2021 Y QLD Townsville Brittini Ramsay
ADGD21 - North Ryde Signup Players V Sat Nov 13 Sat Nov 13 2021 Y NSW North Ryde Common Rhys Wisniewski
ADGD21 - Alexander Clark Park Signup Players V Sat Nov 13 Sat Nov 13 2021 Y QLD Loganholme Rhys Kruger
ADGD21 - Yikun Discs Inverleigh Open Signup Players V Sat Nov 13 Sat Nov 13 2021 Y VIC Inverleigh Lee Thompson
ADGD21 - CBR Weston Park Signup Players V Sat Nov 13 Sat Nov 13 2021 Y ACT Yarralumla Tom Rugg
MoThrow Signup Players X Sun Nov 21 Sun Nov 21 2021 N WA TBA Ken Summers
Armory Ambush Signup Players A Sat Dec 4 Sun Dec 5 2021 Y NSW Newington Priit Koiv
The 12th Annual Rudolph Riot Signup Players B Sat Dec 4 Sat Dec 4 2021 Y VIC Barwon Valley Cassie Sweetten
Christmas in the Crater Signup Players B Sat Dec 18 Sun Dec 19 2021 Y SA Mt Gambier Curtis King

Pending Events

NameTierPDGAStateCityTDStartFinishWebsiteSignupPlayersApprovedResults
The Classic A NSW North Byron Bay Rhys Kruger Sat Sep 11 Sun Sep 12 Link Signup Players
Big Wet (Postponed New Date TBD) B VIC Ballarat Patrick Thorpe Sat Jan 22 Sat Aug 28 Link Signup Players
Mt Baw Baw Disc Golf Classic B VIC Mt Baw Baw David Heath Sat Mar 26 Sun Mar 27 Link Signup Players